Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home
About Taj
About Taryll
About TJ

tajblackwhite.jpg

711146141_731850.gif

Real Name: Tariano Adaryll Jackson II
 
Stage Name : Taj
 
Children : None
Married/Dating : Private  
 
Currently  Living :  Los Angeles , CA
 
Parents :  Tariano Adaryll "Tito" Jackson  &   Delores "DeeDee" Martes Jackson 
 
Taj : Looks Like His Father Tito  

Stage Name: Taj Jackson (The name "Taj" is used in Hindi. It's source is a Sanskrit expression meaning "Crown")
 
Taj's Name :  Is part of  his Fathers name Tariano Adaryll Jackson which is   "T.A.J."
Taj & his Brother Taryll could both Use Taj as their Nicknames or Stagenames  Tarylls Name is Taryll Adren Jackson which is Also "T.A.J. "


Age: 32

Birthday: August 4, 1973

Astrological Sign: Leo
 
Ethnicity: African American & Mexican
Language: English & Spanish
Hair Texture & Color : Curly , & dark brown ( Taj & TJ have the Same Hair )
TJ & Tajs Brother Taryll has their Mother Dee Dees Hair
 
Eye Color : Light Brown


Height: 5 feet 10 inches

Shoe Size: 12

Education: Graduated from the Buckley School in 1991. Attended some college at Loyola Marymount University.

Siblings: Taryll
, & Tito Joe  (TJ) Jackson

Hobbies: Sports, Video Games, Movies, Watching 3 Stooges shorts,

Pets: One dog- Rascal ( Taj considers Rascal (female) to be one of his most prized possesions)

Other Ambition besides music: Business, film making (Taj was the co-director of 3T's video  "Gotta Be You"
& Theres been said that Taj also  Directed the video for " anything ".

Most Embarrassing moment as 3T: Look at Taryll
and TJ
’s answer

Greatest Moment as 3T: Performing in concert

Favorite Food: Pizza

Favorite Color: Black, Blue or Red

Favorite Number: 3

Favorite Snack: Chocolate Raisins

Favorite TV Show: The X-Files

Favorite Movie: Titanic or Gone with the Wind

Favorite Actor: Harrison Ford

Favorite CD: HIStory

Favorite Song: "Earth Song"

Favorite 3T Song: "Anything"
 
More about Taj :  Taj likes Computers he loves is Mac , Taj like chatting with 3t fans , & Taj likes directing things .
Taj is the Work behind  3t.com , titojackson.com , & his own website  as well as tarylljackson.com & tjjackson.com .
 

Birthdate and birthday place
Aug 4, 1973 LA, California

What kind of girls don't you like? And why?
Girls who only care about money

Do you wish a lot of children?
Yes, maybe 3 or 4

Nick names :

Taj ,  Tajjy Wajjy  ,&  Computer Geek

 

Tajs  Dislikes :

People who can't think for them selves & People who are phony & fake.

 
Tajs Official site


Copyright of this profile belongs to To The Tee @ 3t.com & updated by 3tonline